CWG 2022: Day 6 Schedule Of India at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022

Responsive Ad Here
Team India Day 6 Schedule at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022

Boxing:

Women's minimumweight, quarter-final
Nitu (ind) vs Nicole Clyde (nir) at 4:45pm ist

Men's featherweight, quarter-final
Hussamuddin Mohammed (ind) v Tryagain Ndevelo (nam) at 5:45pm ist

Women's light flyweight, quarter-final
Nikhat zareen (ind) v Helen Jones (wal) at 11:15pm ist

Women's light middleweight, quarter-final
Lovlina Borgohain (ind) v Rosie Rccles (wal) at 12:45am ist

Men's light heavyweight
Ashish Kumar (ind) v Aaron Bowen (eng) at 2:00am ist

Weightlifting:

Men's 109kg
Lovepreet singh in action at 2:00pm ist

Women's 87+kg
Purnima Pandey in action at 6:30pm ist

Men's 109+kg
Gurdeep Singh in action at 11:00pm ist

Lawn bowls:

Mridul Borgohain (ind) v Chris Locke (flk) men's singles sectional

India v Nice | Women's pairs

Iain Mclean (sco) v Mridul Borgohain (ind) men's singles sectional

South africa vs India | women's pairs

India v Cook Islands (men's fours

India v Niue | Women's triples

England v India | Men's fours

Women's cricket:

India v Barbados at 10:30pm ist

Hockey:

Women's Pool A | Canada v India at 3:30pm ist

Men's Pool B | Canada v India at 6:30pm ist

Judo:

Women's 78kg qf | Tilika Mann

Men's 100kg r16 | Eric Fouda (cmr) vs Deepak Deshwal (ind)

Athletics:

Women's shotput final
Manpreet kaur in action at 12:15am ist

Squash:

J. chinappa/H. sandhu (ind) v y. Kuruppu/r. Laksiri (sri)

Mixed doubles round at 3:30pm ist

Saurav Ghosal (ind) v James Willstrop (eng)

Men's Singles bronze medal match at 9:30pm ist

Table Tennis:

Women's singles class 6-10 | Faith Obazuaye (ngr) v Sahana Ravi (ind)

Women's singles class 6-10 | Sue Bailey (eng) vs Sonalben Patel (ind)

Women's singles class 3-5 | Bhavina Patel (ind) v Daniela di toro (aus)

Men's singles class 3-5 | Raj Alagar (ind) v George Wyndham (sle)

Women's singles class 6-10 | G. Wong sze (mas) v Sahana Ravi (ind)

Women's singles class 3-5 | Sonalben Patel (ind) v A. Tscharke (aus)

Women's singles class 3-5 | Bhavina Patel (ind) v I. Ikpeoyi (ngr)

Men's singles class 3-5 | Isau Ogunkunle (ngr) v Raj Alagar (ind)

0 Comments