CWG 2022: Team India Day 1 Full Schedule of Commonwealth Games 2022

Responsive Ad Here
Birmingham 2022 Games scheduled to be held from July 28 to August 8, take place at Birmingham, England.

Team India Day 1 Full Schedule of Commonwealth Games 2022

1:00 PM IST: TANIA CHOUDHURY Women's Sectional Play Round 1 (Lawn Bowls)

1:00 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Men's Triple Sectional Play Round 1: Vs New Zealand (Lawn Bowls)

2:00 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM Group 2: Vs South Africa (Table Tennis)

3:11 PM IST KUSHAGRA RAWAT 400m Men's Freestyle Heat 3 (Swimming)

3:25 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Qual. (Cycling)

3:30 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM T20- Group A: India Vs Australia (Cricket)

3:31 PM IST ADARSH Men's Individual (Sprint Distance) (Triathlon)

3:31 PM IST VISHWANATH Men's Individual (Sprint Distance) (Triathlon)

4:00 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Men's Triple Sectional Play Round 2: Vs Scotland (Lawn Bowls)

4:00 PM IST TANIA CHOUDHURY Women's Sectional Play Round 2 (Lawn Bowls)

4:03 PM IST SAJAN PRAKASH Men's 50m Butterfly Heat 6 ( Swimming)

4:12 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM Women's Team Sprint Qual. (Cycling)

4:29 PM IST SRIHARI NATARAJ Men's 100 Backstroke Heat 4 (Swimming)

4:30 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Group 3: Vs Barbados (Table Tennis)

4:30 PM IST YOGESHWAR SINGH Men's Artistic Qual. (Gymnastics)

4:30 PM IST SATYAJIT MONDAL Men's Artistic Qual. (Gymnastics)

4:30 PM IST SAIF TAMBOLI Men's Artistic Qual. (Gymnastics)

4:46 PM IST MEN'S TERM Men's Team Sprint Qual. (Cycling)

5:00 PM IST SHIVA THAPA Men's 63.5Kg- R32 (Boxing)

6:30 PM IST MIXED TEAM Group Play-A: Ok ndia Vs Pakistan (Badminton)

6:30 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM Pool A: India Vs Ghana (Hockey)

7:01 PM IST SANJANA Women's Individual (Sprint Distance) (Triathlon)

7:01 PM IST PRAGNYA MOHAN Women's Individual (Sprint Distance) (Triathlon)

7:30 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Men's Pairs Sectional Play R1: Vs Malaysia (Lawn Bowls)

7:30 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM Women's Fours Sectional Play R1: Vs England (Lawn Bowls)

7:30 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM Women's Fours Sectional Play R2: Vs Cook Islands (Lawn Bowls)

8:30 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM Group 2: vs Fiji (Table Tennis)

9:50 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Men's 4000m Team Pursuit FINAL (Cycling)

10:25 PM IST WOMEN'S TEAM Women's Team Sprint FINALS* (Cycling)

10:30 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Men's Pairs Sectional Play R2: Vs Falkland Islands (Lawn Bowls)

10:33 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Men's Team Sprint FINALS (Cycling)

11:00 PM IST MEN'S TEAM Group 3: Vs Singapore (Table Tennis)

11:45 PM IST ABHAY SINGH Men's Singles- R64 (Squash)

11:00 PM IST ANAHAT SINGH Women's Singles- R64 (Squash)

30th July 2022
00:18 AM IST ASHISH KUMAR 100M Men's Backstroke S9 FINAL (Para Swimming)

0 Comments